Your professional flexible silencer duct manufacturer

The flexible silencer duct can reduce the noise generated by the operation of ventilation system fans. Its appearance is similar to that of ordinary insulated ducts, but it has special sound-absorbing material inside.

The flexible silencer duct is generally designed as a multi-layer structure, usually double-layer aluminum foil with built-in silencer cotton. A PVC layer can also be added on the outside to increase overall durability and structural strength. At the same time, because the flexible silencer duct uses multiple layers of material, it can also play a thermal insulation role.

Features

  • Diameter range: 75mm~400mm
  • Temperature range: -30°C~+140°C
  • Max airflow velocity: 30m/s
  • Max working pressure: 2000Pa
  • Bending radius:0.54*D+25mm
  • Fiber thickness: 50mm
  • Density of fiberglass layer: 32kg/m2
  • Combustion performance: B1
  • Noise reduction: 10~20 dB/m
  • After using antibacterial materials, it has a certain antibacterial ability.

Application

HVAC and new fresh air systems in hotels, office buildings, hospitals, opera houses, and other places with high requirements for noise control.

A connection point for the air outlet of the air conditioning ventilation system.

Flexible Silencer Duct

Standard size from our factory

Item NoDiameter(mm)Diameter(inch)Length(m)Length (inch)
EA-FSD80-05803.20.519.7
EA-FSD80-108080139.4
EA-FSD100-051003.90.519.7
EA-FSD100-10100100139.4
EA-FSD110-051104.30.519.7
EA-FSD110-10110110139.4
EA-FSD125-051254.90.519.7
EA-FSD125-101254.9139.4
EA-FSD150-051505.90.519.7
EA-FSD150-101505.9139.4
EA-FSD160-051606.30.519.7
EA-FSD160-101606.3139.4
EA-FSD180-0518070.519.7
EA-FSD180-101807139.4
EA-FSD200-052007.80.519.7
EA-FSD200-102007.8139.4
EA-FSD250-102509.8119.7
EA-FSD300-1030011.8139.4
* Customized size available
Technology from tomorrow

Outstanding Contact ContactContact

Hi, Welcome to contact us from here, we will reply you within 24 hours!

Send Your Enquiry

    Opening Hours

    Eawayfilter will keep in touch with you soon, if you need very urgent quote, please call us or whatsapp.

    Monday:
    9:00 – 19:00
    Tuesday:
    9:00 – 19:00
    Wednesday:
    9:00 – 19:00
    Thursday:
    9:00 – 19:00
    Friday:
    9:00 – 19:00
    Saturday:
    11:00 – 19:00
    Sunday:
    Closed