Nylon flexible ducting manufacturer-Small MOQ-Fast delivery

Nylon flexible ducting is one of the commonly used ducts in ventilation systems. It has a stainless steel skeleton on the inside and high-quality nylon cloth on the outside. Specifications of different lengths and inner diameters are provided according to the needs of ventilation ducts. It has the characteristics of corrosion resistance, wide operating temperature range, not easy to wear, easy connection, high shrinkage ratio, etc.

In order to improve the quality of nylon flexible ducting, we control it from the source and select source materials that comply with ROHS standards to ensure environmental protection and no strong odor. The product has strong pressure resistance and elasticity, is not easy to break and deform, is durable and has good ductility, and can be stretched directly by hand.

Made with high-quality glue and stitching technology, it won’t fall off.
Excellent design, good flexibility, and bendability, suitable for a variety of complex use environments.

Quality craftsmanship: professional technical craftsmanship, high-standard production and strict control at all levels

As a manufacturer of Nylon flexible ducting, we provide high-quality products to our dealers or end customers. We can provide customers with services such as LOGO printing on the outer nylon cloth, and the same can be done for the outer packaging of the product.

Features

  • Diameter range: 25mm-500mm
  • Maximum length: 10m
  • Chemical properties: Resistant to strong acids and acids
  • Temperature range -20°℃–+150°℃
  • Tube thickness 0.35mm
  • Steel wire diameter 0.8-2.3mm
  • Shrink ratio: 13:1
  • Material: high-quality nylon cloth

Application

For various mechanical ventilation and chemical waste gas emissions

Nylon flexible ducting

Standard-size stock in the factory

Item NoLength (m)Length (inch)Diameter (mm)Diameter (inch)
EA-NYDC10-3810395381.5
EA-NYDC10-5010395502.0
EA-NYDC10-6310395632.5
EA-NYDC10-7510395753.0
EA-NYDC10-9010395903.5
EA-NYDC10-100103951003.9
EA-NYDC10-110103951104.3
EA-NYDC10-125103951254.9
EA-NYDC10-150103951505.9
EA-NYDC10-160103951606.3
EA-NYDC10-175103951756.9
EA-NYDC10-200103952007.9
EA-NYDC10-225103952258.9
EA-NYDC10-250103952509.8
EA-NYDC10-2751039527510.8
EA-NYDC10-3001039530011.8
EA-NYDC10-3251039532512.8
EA-NYDC10-3501039535013.8
EA-NYDC10-4001039540015.7
EA-NYDC10-4501039545017.7
EA-NYDC10-5001039550019.7
EA-NYDC10-5501039555021.7
EA-NYDC10-6001039560023.6
*Customized size available
Nylon flexible ducting manufacturer
Nylon flexible ducting factory
HVAC Nylon flexible duct hose
Technology from tomorrow

Outstanding Contact ContactContact

Hi, Welcome to contact us from here, we will reply you within 24 hours!

Send Your Enquiry

    Opening Hours

    Eawayfilter will keep in touch with you soon, if you need very urgent quote, please call us or whatsapp.

    Monday:
    9:00 – 19:00
    Tuesday:
    9:00 – 19:00
    Wednesday:
    9:00 – 19:00
    Thursday:
    9:00 – 19:00
    Friday:
    9:00 – 19:00
    Saturday:
    11:00 – 19:00
    Sunday:
    Closed